MENU

Staff Directory

 

DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

Dr. Cheryl P. May

Director

501-570-8052

Glen Ritta

Assistant to the Director

501-570-8017

Beth Green

Marketing and Communications Specialist

501-570-8045

Carol Waddle

Associate Director, Human Resource Services and Quality Assurance

501-570-8021

     

CJI ASSOCIATE/ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

Margaret Cotton

Assistant Director for Finance and Administration

501-570-8048

Mira Frosolono

Assistant Director for Outreach

501-570-8072

Michael Smith

Assistant Director for Education and Training

501-570-8092

Carol Waddle

Associate Director, Human Resource Services and Quality Assurance

501-570-8021

   

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION (F&A)

Margaret Cotton

Assistant Director for Finance and Administration

501-570-8048

L'Yana Batts

Grants Compliance Analyst

501-570-8023

Amber Jackson

Compliance Analyst

501-570-8024

Angela Keith

Contract and Procurement Specialist

501-570-8033

Norman Rowe

Network and Computer Systems Administrator

501-570-8091

Lynnetta Spicer

Computer Specialist

501-570-8085

   

INSTITUTE SUPPORT SERVICES (ISS)

Este Frazier

Production and Facilities Coordinator

501-570-8046

Helen Martin

Support Assistant

501-570-8055

Dodye Yancey

Library Services Administrative Specialist

501-570-8066

   

LAW ENFORCEMENT OUTREACH CENTER (LEOC)

Mira Frosolono

Assistant Director for Outreach

501-570-8072

Rita Davis

Narcotics/Methamphetamine Project Assistant

501-570-8042

Mary Deville

eLearning Specialist

501-570-8076

Shannon Ball

VAWA Project Assistant

501-570-8056

Matthew Modrak

LEOC Deputy Administrator

501-570-8060

   

EDUCATION AND TRAINING CENTER (ETC)

Michael Smith

Assistant Director for Education and Training

501-570-8092

   

LAW ENFORCEMENT MANAGEMENT DIVISION (LEMD)

Kimberly Hendricks

LEMD Deputy Administrator

501-570-8041

Janet Harris-George

LEMD Administrative Specialist

501-570-8078

Michelle Ibbotson

LEMD Program Assistant

501-570-8032

   

FORENSIC SCIENCES AND COMPUTER TRAINING DIVISION (FSCTD)

Annette Tracy

Crime Scene and Computer Training Administrator

501-570-8061

Judy Johnson

FSCTD Program Specialist

501-570-8097

   

DWI/SFST/DRE PROGRAM

Jon Waldrip

Program Manager, DRE State Coordinator

501-570-8034

Stephanie Copeland

SFST Program Specialist

501-570-8036

Gary Miller

Law Enforcement Liaison

501-570-8095

Timothy Hibbs

Law Enforcement Liaison

501-570-8065

Michael Birmingham

DRE Program Specialist

501-570-8035

   

NATIONAL CENTER FOR RURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT (NCRLE)

Jimmy Nobles

Assistant Director, NCRLE

501-570-8058

   

SAFE SCHOOLS INITIATIVE DIVISION/RURAL EXECUTIVE MGMT INSTITUTE

Yvonne Burk

NCRLE Deputy Administrator

501-570-8051

Betty Williams

Program Assistant

501-570-8019

Vicki French

Safe Schools Initiative Division Coordinator

501-570-8098

Ashlee Jackson

Safe Schools Project Assistant

501-570-8079